Home

Games Earning Extra Masterpoints in  August at the Bridge Gallery

  ♥     ♥   ♥  ♥   ♥   ♥   ♥   ♥     ♥     ♥  

Club Level NAP Qualifying Games earn extra 81.8% more masterpoints and make you eligible to play in the Unit Qualifier, Unit 509’s Unit Qualifier is on Sunday,October 27 at 1:00 p.m.  If you earn a Q in the Unit Game you may then go on and play in the District Final.  The top 3 in Flight A, the top 4 in Flight B, and C all earn the right to represent District 21 in the spring NABC. Strats are Open/2500/500, Flight B <2500, Flight C Non Life Masters with
< 500
STAC Week  Sectional Tournament at the Club Starts Monday, August 19 and runs til Sunday, August 25.  Sylvia Shi teaches and plays Sunday, August 25, Open STAC Stratified Pairs

Saturday, August 17, Charity Teams, 11:00 a.m.
STAC – Earn Silver Points at the Club Table Fee $12
Monday, August 19, STAC Open Stratified Pairs noon
Monday, August 19, STAC 750/300/100 6:30 p.m.
Tuesday, August 20, STAC Open Stratified Pairs noon
Wednesday, August 21, STAC 100/50/20 9:15 a.m.  $10
Wednesday, August 21, STAC Open Stratified Pairs noon
Wednesday, August 21, STAC Open Stratified Pairs 6:30 p.m.
Thursday, August 22, STAC Eight is Enough Teams noon
Friday, August 23, STAC Open Stratified Pairs noon
Saturday, August 24, 1000/500/300 11:00 a.m.
Sunday, August 25, STAC Open Stratified Pairs 1:00 p.m. Sylvia Shi playing in our field.
Monday, August 26, Charity Handicap Teams noon
Tuesday, August 27, NAP Stratified Pairs noon
Please note:  We are CLOSED August 30, Friday at noon & August 31, Saturday at 11:00 a.m.


Monday, September 2, International Fund Stratified Pairs noon
Wednesday, September 4,
International Fund Stratified Pairs noon
Wednesday, September 4, International Fund Random Draw Teams 6:30 p.m.
Monday, September 9, International Fund Stratified Pairs noon
Tuesday. September 10, Club Championship Handicap Teams noon
Wednesday, September 11, International Fund Set Teams 6:30 pm
Friday, September 13, International Fund Stratified Pairs noon
Monday, September 16, International Fund Stratified Pairs noon
Tuesday, September 17, International Fund Stratified Pairs noon
Wednesday, September 18, International Fund Stratified Pairs noon
Wednesday, September 18, International Fund Random Draw Teams 6:30 p.m.
Friday, September 20, Club Championship Stratified Teams noon
   Unit 509 Santa Rosa/Petaluma Fall Sectional                             Odd Fellows Hall       545 Pacific Avenue
                    Saturday, September 21 Pairs 10:00 a.m & 2:30 p.m.
                      Sunday, September 22 Swiss Teams 10:00 a.m.
Monday, September 23, Club Championship Pairs noon
Wednesday, September 25, International Fund Stratified Pairs noon
Wednesday, September 25,  Club Championship Set Teams 6:30 p.m.
Friday, September 27, International Fund Stratified Pairs noon
Monday, September 30, International Fund Stratified Pairs noon